37

14

News
Posted by Susan-Han 20 days ago

Here are the winners of the '2023 Korea First Brand Awards'!

AKP STAFF

On January 17, the Korea Consumer Brand Forum held its '2023 Korea First Brand Awards' ceremony at Shilla Hotel in Seoul!

On this day, numerous Korean brands were recognized for providing consumers with guaranteed satisfaction in the past year, including businesses, cultural brands, as well as public figures. 

So which stars were selected as representative Korean brands at the '2023 Korea First Brand Awards'? Here's the full list of winners in the public figures category, below!

△ Best Female Idol | IVE

△ Best Male Idol | Stray Kids

△ Rising Star Idol (Female) | Billlie

△ Rising Star Idol (Male) | WEi


△ Rookie  (Female) | LE SSERAFIM

△ Rookie Idol | TEMPEST

△ Best Male Solo Artist | Kang Daniel

△ Best Female Solo Artist | Choi Ye Na

△ Best Solo Singer (Female) | Taeyeon

△ Best Solo Singer (Male) | EXO Xiumin

△ Best Drama Actor | Kang Ki Young

△ Best Drama Actress | YoonA

△ Best Idol Actor | Kang Daniel

△ Best Idol Actress | Jo Yu Ri

△ Best Variety Star (Female) | Kim Shin Young

△ Best Variety Star (Male) | Kim Jong Kook

△ Best Streaming Platform Actress | Kim Hee Sun

△ Best Streaming Platform Actor | Jin Sun Kyu

△ Best Rising Star Actor | Wi Ha Joon

△ Best Rising Star Actress | Ha Yoon Kyung

△ Best Rookie Actor | Moon Sang Min

△ Best Rookie Actress | Won Ji Ahn

△ Singer/Song-Writer | Baek Ye Rin

△ Best Travel Variety | 'House On Wheels 4'

△ Multi-Tainer | Park Jin Joo, Lee Yi Kyung

△ Best Trot Singer | Lim Young Woong 

△ Trot-Tainer | Lee Chan Won

△ Radio DJ | GOT7 Youngjae

△ Live Streaming Show DJ | DKZ Jaechan

△ Best YouTube Program | 'Lee Young Ji's No Charim'

△ Best Streaming Platform Variety | 'Transit Love 2'

△ Best Music Variety | 'Hidden Singer 7'

Congratulations to all!

  1. Billlie
  2. DONGKIZ (DKZ)
  3. Xiumin
  4. Taeyeon
  5. YoonA
  6. Youngjae (GOT7)
  7. IVE
  8. Choi Ye Na
  9. Jo Yu Ri
  10. Kang Ki Young
  11. Kim Hee Sun
  12. Kim Shin Young
  13. LE SSERAFIM
  14. Lee Yi Kyung
  15. Lee Young Ji
  16. Lim Young Woong
  17. Stray Kids
  18. TEMPEST
  19. Kim Jong Kook
  20. Kang Daniel
  21. WEi
  22. Wi Ha Joon
  23. Baek Ye Rin
9 23,223 Share 73% Upvoted
 
yunas-grandma
yunas-grandma133 pts 20 days ago 0
20 days ago

so much hate in these replies for what. congrats to all the winners!

7 (+8 / -1)
Share
 
soshilovelife
soshilovelife2,061 pts 20 days ago 0
20 days ago

Congrats Xiumin!

6 (+8 / -2)
Share

SHOW ALL COMMENTS

allkpop in your Inbox

THE TOP 10 STORIES DELIVERED DAILY
New Message

SEND