Upvote if you think more people should see this post!

92

23

News
Posted by yckim124 AKP STAFF Friday, May 31, 2019

SPOILER
Which trainees survived the first elimination on 'Produce X 101'?

AKP STAFF

On May 31, Mnet's 'Produce X 101' had the first elimination. Only the rankings 1 to 60 can continue in the competition, while the remainder will be sent home. 

Check out the results below. 

1. Kim Yo Han - Oui Entertainment 

2. Kim Min Kyu - Jellyfish Entertainment 

3. Song Hyung Jun - Starship Entertainment 

4. Kim Woo Suk - TOP Media 

5. Lee Eun Sang - Brand New Music

6. Nam Do Hyun - MBK Entertainment 

7. Son Dong Pyo - DSP Media 

8. Song Yoo Bin - Music Works 

9. Koo Jung Mo - Starship Entertainment 

10. Ham Won Jin - Starship Entertainment 

11. Cha Jun Ho - Woollim Entertainment 

12. Lee Jin Woo - Maroo Entertainment 

13. Lee Se Jin - iME Korea 

14. Park Sun Ho - sidusHQ

15. Hwang Yoon Seong - Woollim Entertainment 

16. Kim Kook Heon - Music Works 

17. Keum Dong Hyun - C9 Entertainment 

18. Kim Si Hoon - Brand New Music 

19. Choi Byung Chan - Plan A Entertainment 

20. Tony - Hongyi Entertainment 

21. Lee Han Gyul - MBK Entertainment 

22. Kang Min Hee - Starship Entertainment 

23. Kim Hyun Bin - Source Music

24. Choi Soo Hwan - Independent trainee

25. Lee Jin Hyuk - TOP Media

26. Kim Dong Bin - MLD Entertainment 

27. Lee Yoo Jin - Independent trainee

28. Cho Seung Yeon - Yuehua Entertainment 

29. Park Yuri - Esteem 

30. Han Seung Woo - Plan A Entertainment 

31. Yoon Jung Hwan - Brand New Music

32. Kim Dong Yun - Woollim Entertainment  

33. Han Gi Chan - Fantagio 

34. Wei Zi Yue - Hongyi Entertainment 

35. Kang Seok Hwa - Independent trainee

36. Lee Mi Dam - AAP.Y Entertainment

37. Hong Seong Jun - Brand New Music 

38. Joo Chang Wook - Woollim Entertainment 

39. Choi Jun Seong - Jellyfish Entertainment 

40. Kang Hyun Soo - AAP.Y Entertainment 

41. Moon Hyun Bin - Starship Entertainment 

42. Kim Sung Hyun - Stone Music Entertainment 

43. Park Yun Sol - NEST Entertainment 

44. Lee Won Jun - E Entertainment  

45. Baek Jin - Vine Entertainment

46. Kwon Tae Eun - A.CONIC Entertainment

47. Kim Min Seo - Urban Works

48. Lee Tae Seung - Maroo Entertainment 

49. Lee Hyeop - Independent trainee  

50. Lee Woo Jin - Maroo Entertainment 

51. Moon Jun Ho - Woollim Entertainment 

52. Nam Dong Hyun - The South

53. Kwon Hee Jun - Cre.ker Entertainment 

54. Wang Gunho - YG Entertainment 

55. Woo Jae Won - Around US Entertainment 

56. Hidaka Mahiro - YG Entertainment 

57. Won Hyeok - E Entertainment 

58. Peak - Chandelier Music

59. Kim Sung Yeon - Independent trainee 

60. Jung Jae Hoon - Around US Entertainment 

  1. misc.
  2. PRODUCE X 101
87 45,400 Share 80% Upvoted

31

kpoplovermay643 pts Friday, May 31, 2019 0
Friday, May 31, 2019

omg i read thru this list like 3 times looking for yuvin's name ( cause i haven't watched the ep yet) and i didnt see it .. then i remembered they spell it " song yoo bin " sometimes and like i went from being major sad/mad thinking he didnt make it, to freaking out he's #8 !!!! in the top 10!!!!! lasjdfksdfj♥

go yuvin <3 i really hope he makes it all the way <3

Share

30

Eunbean1,251 pts Friday, May 31, 2019 0
Friday, May 31, 2019

Congrats. to them, they deserve it )

Share

SHOW ALL COMMENTS

Hyerin
23 hours ago   1   5,128

allkpop in your Inbox

New Message

SEND