Find Friend(s)
Chat
CHAT ROOMS
KPOP Lounge

Variety

[SPOILER] Which trainees survived the first round of eliminations on 'Produce 48'?

By yckim124   Friday, July 13, 2018   25,030   1,327   92
Kaeun

2

0

SHARES
  1. Google+
On the July 13 episode of 'Produce 48', the first official ranking announcements and eliminations took place. Trainees ranked #1 through #58 were able to proceed with the competition, while everyone #59 and below became eliminated. 

Here are the first rankings:

58th: Sato Minami
57th: Kim Su Yun
56th: Aramaki Misaki
55th: Kim Hyun Ah
54th: Park Min Ji
53rd: Kim Min Seo
52nd: Yoon Hae Sol
51st: Yu Min Young
50th: Kim So Hee
49th: Lee Yu Jung
48th: Cho Ka Hyun
47th: Han Cho Won
46th: Asai Nanami
45th: Wang Ke
44th: Motomura Aoi
43rd: Park Hae Yoon
42nd: Park Seo Young
41st: Kim Cho Yeon
40th: Murase Sae
39th: Nakanishi Chiyori 
38th: Kim Na Young
37th: Bae Eun Young
36th: Shita Miu
35th: Lee Ha Eun
34th: Kim Do Ah
33rd: Muto Tomu
32nd: Son Eun Chae
31st: Kojima Mako
30th: Murakawa Bibian
29th: Na Go Eun
28th: Kim Chae Won
27th: Iwatate Saho
26th: Ko Yu Jin
25th: Kang Hye Won
24th: Chiba Erii
23rd: Lee Si Ahn
22nd: Heo Yoon Jin
21st: Miyazaki Miho
20nd: Kim Si Hyeon
19th: Cho Yu Ri
18th: Takahashi Juri
17th: Jang Gyu Ri
16th: Shiroma Miru
15th: Kim Min Ju
14th: Yamada Noe
13th: Matsui Jurina

And the top 12: 

12th: Honda Hitomi



11th: Takeuchi Miyu

10th: Lee Chae Yeon



9th: Choi Ye Na


8th: Wang Yi Ren 


7th: Yabuki Nako

6th:  Goto Moe

5th: Kwon Eun Bi 

4th: Miyawaki Sakura

3rd: Jang Won Young 

2nd: Ahn Yoo Jin


1st: Lee Kaeun



Next week, the remaining trainees of 'Produce 48' will begin choosing groups and songs for their second round mission. Did your favorites make the #58 cut?
  1. Kaeun
  2. produce 48


TRENDING

GET AKP IN YOUR INBOX!

CONNECT WITH ALLKPOP

  1. Follow us on Instagram
  2. Subscribe on Youtube
  3. Follow us on Google+

BRAND PARTNERS

Save Me Drip
Save Me Drip
$18
Love Yourself
Love Yourself
$18
IDOL
IDOL
$18
Seoul Dad Hat
Seoul Dad Hat
$20