Upvote if you think more people should see this post!

2

0

Concerts / Events
Posted by elliefilet AKP STAFF Friday, February 16, 2018

Winners of Day 2 of the '2018 Idol Star Athletics Championship' Lunar New Year special!

misc.
The winners of day 2 of MBC's yearly 'Idol Star Athletics Championship' Lunar New Year special are out!

SEE ALSO: Winners of Day 1 of the '2018 Idol Star Athletics Championship' Lunar New Year special!



The 2018 special Day 2 event was hosted by INFINITE's Sunggyu, EXID's Hani, and Jung Jun Ha, and this year, viewers saw the introduction of bowling. The idol competitors who participated are as follows:

Male idols: ASTROBLKBTOBGolden ChildIMFACTIN2ITKNKMONSTA XMVPMXMMYTEENNCT 127, NU'EST WONFRainzRomeoSeventeenSnuperThe BoyzThe East LightTop Secret, UP10TIONVICTONVIXX

Female idols: 1NBAprilBusters, Baby BooBerry GoodCLCDIADream CatcherELRISFavoriteGATE9G-FriendGugudanH.U.BHash TagKriesha Chu,LABOUMLovelyzMomoland, MinseoOh My GirlPRISTINRed VelvetS.I.STWICECosmic GirlsWeki MekiYuseol

Check out the winners of the bowling, archery, aerobics, and 400M relay events below!

===
[Mens Bowling]
1. EXO's Chanyeol TRAXJay - 157
2. ASTRO's Cha Eun Woo & Rocky - 103









[Womens Bowling - Quarter Finals]
1. Red Velvet's Joy & Seulgi - 93
2. A Pink's Bomi & Hayoung- 79

1. LABOUM's Solbin & Soyeon - 95
2. Lovelyz' Jin & Yein - 87

1. Weki Meki's Doeyon & Lucy - 103
2. G-Friend's Sowon & Umji - 97

[Womens Bowling - Semi Finals]
1. LABOUM's Solbin & Soyeon - 127
2. Nine Muses' Kyung Li & Hyemi - 126

[Womens Bowling - Finals]
1. LABOUM's Solbin & Soyeon - 109
2. Weki Meki's Doyeon & Lucy - 101













[Aerobics]
Gold - ASTRO's MJ, Jinjin, Cha Eun Woo, Rocky, Moonbin - 18.95
Silver - The Boyz' Hyungjae, Jooyeon, Q, Joo Haknyeon, Hwall - 18.3
Bronze - Golden Child's Lee Dae Yeol, Y, Lee Jang Jun, Kim Dong Hyun, Choi Bo Min - 18.2













[Mens Archery - Quarter Finals]
1. UP10TION's Sungyeol, Bitto, Xiao - 66
2. NCT 127's Haechan, Johnny, Yuta - 63

1. NU'EST W's Aron, Baekho, Ren - 60
2. VIXX' Ken, Hyuk, Ravi - 56

1. MONSTA X' I.M, Minhyuk, Shownu - 60
2. BTOB's Changsub, Eunkwang, Peniel - 52

[Mens Archery - Semi Finals]
1. NU'EST W's Aron, Baekho, Ren - 59
2. Seventeen's DK, Jun, Vernon - 58

1. UP10TION's Sungyeol, Bitto, Xiao - 64
2. MONSTA X' I.M, Minhyuk, Shownu - 59

[Mens Archery - Finals]
1. UP10TION's Sungyeol, Bitto, Xiao - 89
2. NU'EST W's Aron, Baekho, Ren - 86



[Womens Archery - Finals]
1. Oh My Girl's YooA, Binnie, Seunghee - 83
2. Gugudan's Nayoung, Hyeyeon, Sejung - 82



[Mens 400M Relay]
1. ASTRO - 1:02.42
2. KNK - 1:02.57
3. Seventeen - 1:02.74
4. ONF - 1:06.00

1. Snuper - 1:03.70
2. MONSTA X - 1:05.48
3. VICTON - 1:06.19
4. NU'EST W - 1:07.55

Gold - ASTRO
Silver - KNK
Bronze - Snuper & MONSTA X



[Womens 400M Relay]
Gold - Dream Catcher - 1:13.04
Silver - LABOUM - 1:13.09
Bronze - Oh My Girl - 1:13.27



===
Congratulations, and good job to all the idol competitors!
0 Share 100% Upvoted

allkpop in your Inbox