Find Friend(s)
Chat
CHAT ROOMS
KPOP Lounge

Concerts / Events

Winners of Day 2 of the '2018 Idol Star Athletics Championship' Lunar New Year special!

By elliefilet   Friday, February 16, 2018   22,558   2,960   28
misc

2

0

SHARES
  1. Google+
The winners of day 2 of MBC's yearly 'Idol Star Athletics Championship' Lunar New Year special are out!

SEE ALSO: Winners of Day 1 of the '2018 Idol Star Athletics Championship' Lunar New Year special!



The 2018 special Day 2 event was hosted by INFINITE's Sunggyu, EXID's Hani, and Jung Jun Ha, and this year, viewers saw the introduction of bowling. The idol competitors who participated are as follows:

Male idols: ASTROBLKBTOBGolden ChildIMFACTIN2ITKNKMONSTA XMVPMXMMYTEENNCT 127, NU'EST WONFRainzRomeoSeventeenSnuperThe BoyzThe East LightTop Secret, UP10TIONVICTONVIXX

Female idols: 1NBAprilBusters, Baby BooBerry GoodCLCDIADream CatcherELRISFavoriteGATE9G-FriendGugudanH.U.BHash TagKriesha Chu,LABOUMLovelyzMomoland, MinseoOh My GirlPRISTINRed VelvetS.I.STWICECosmic GirlsWeki MekiYuseol

Check out the winners of the bowling, archery, aerobics, and 400M relay events below!

===
[Mens Bowling]
1. EXO's Chanyeol TRAXJay - 157
2. ASTRO's Cha Eun Woo & Rocky - 103









[Womens Bowling - Quarter Finals]
1. Red Velvet's Joy & Seulgi - 93
2. A Pink's Bomi & Hayoung- 79

1. LABOUM's Solbin & Soyeon - 95
2. Lovelyz' Jin & Yein - 87

1. Weki Meki's Doeyon & Lucy - 103
2. G-Friend's Sowon & Umji - 97

[Womens Bowling - Semi Finals]
1. LABOUM's Solbin & Soyeon - 127
2. Nine Muses' Kyung Li & Hyemi - 126

[Womens Bowling - Finals]
1. LABOUM's Solbin & Soyeon - 109
2. Weki Meki's Doyeon & Lucy - 101













[Aerobics]
Gold - ASTRO's MJ, Jinjin, Cha Eun Woo, Rocky, Moonbin - 18.95
Silver - The Boyz' Hyungjae, Jooyeon, Q, Joo Haknyeon, Hwall - 18.3
Bronze - Golden Child's Lee Dae Yeol, Y, Lee Jang Jun, Kim Dong Hyun, Choi Bo Min - 18.2













[Mens Archery - Quarter Finals]
1. UP10TION's Sungyeol, Bitto, Xiao - 66
2. NCT 127's Haechan, Johnny, Yuta - 63

1. NU'EST W's Aron, Baekho, Ren - 60
2. VIXX' Ken, Hyuk, Ravi - 56

1. MONSTA X' I.M, Minhyuk, Shownu - 60
2. BTOB's Changsub, Eunkwang, Peniel - 52

[Mens Archery - Semi Finals]
1. NU'EST W's Aron, Baekho, Ren - 59
2. Seventeen's DK, Jun, Vernon - 58

1. UP10TION's Sungyeol, Bitto, Xiao - 64
2. MONSTA X' I.M, Minhyuk, Shownu - 59

[Mens Archery - Finals]
1. UP10TION's Sungyeol, Bitto, Xiao - 89
2. NU'EST W's Aron, Baekho, Ren - 86



[Womens Archery - Finals]
1. Oh My Girl's YooA, Binnie, Seunghee - 83
2. Gugudan's Nayoung, Hyeyeon, Sejung - 82



[Mens 400M Relay]
1. ASTRO - 1:02.42
2. KNK - 1:02.57
3. Seventeen - 1:02.74
4. ONF - 1:06.00

1. Snuper - 1:03.70
2. MONSTA X - 1:05.48
3. VICTON - 1:06.19
4. NU'EST W - 1:07.55

Gold - ASTRO
Silver - KNK
Bronze - Snuper & MONSTA X



[Womens 400M Relay]
Gold - Dream Catcher - 1:13.04
Silver - LABOUM - 1:13.09
Bronze - Oh My Girl - 1:13.27



===
Congratulations, and good job to all the idol competitors!
  1. misc.
  2. idol star athletics championship
  3. 2018 Idol Star Athletics Championship
  4. 2018 isac
  5. ISAC


TRENDING

GET AKP IN YOUR INBOX!

CONNECT WITH ALLKPOP

  1. Follow us on Instagram
  2. Subscribe on Youtube
  3. Follow us on Google+

BRAND PARTNERS

20
20
$20
Sorry Fake Love Tee
Sorry Fake Love Tee
$18
Fake Love Tee
Fake Love Tee
$18
love
love
$18