Upvote if you think more people should see this post!

2

0

Concerts / Events
Posted by elliefilet AKP STAFF Friday, February 16, 2018

Winners of Day 2 of the '2018 Idol Star Athletics Championship' Lunar New Year special!

misc.
The winners of day 2 ofMBC's yearly 'Idol Star Athletics Championship' Lunar New Year special are out!

[SEEALSO]https://www.allkpop.com/article/2018/02/winners-of-day-1-of-the-2018-idol-star-athletics-championship-lunar-new-year-special[/SEEALSO]

The 2018 special Day 2 event was hosted by INFINITE's Sunggyu, EXID's Hani, and Jung Jun Ha, and this year, viewers saw the introduction of bowling. The idol competitors who participated are as follows:

Male idols:ASTRO,BLK,BTOB,Golden Child,IMFACT,IN2IT,KNK,MONSTA X,MVP,MXM,MYTEEN,NCT 127,NU'EST W,ONF,Rainz,Romeo,Seventeen,Snuper,The Boyz,The East Light,Top Secret,UP10TION,VICTON,VIXX

Female idols:1NB,April,Busters,Baby Boo,Berry Good,CLC,DIA,Dream Catcher,ELRIS,Favorite,GATE9,G-Friend,Gugudan,H.U.B,Hash Tag,Kriesha Chu,LABOUM,Lovelyz,Momoland, Minseo,Oh My Girl,PRISTIN,Red Velvet,S.I.S,TWICE,Cosmic Girls,Weki Meki,Yuseol

Check out the winners of the bowling, archery, aerobics, and 400M relay events below!

===
[Mens Bowling]
1.EXO'sChanyeol&TRAX'Jay- 157
2.ASTRO'sCha Eun Woo&Rocky - 103









[Womens Bowling - Quarter Finals]
1. Red Velvet's Joy & Seulgi- 93
2. A Pink's Bomi& Hayoung- 79

1. LABOUM's Solbin& Soyeon- 95
2. Lovelyz' Jin & Yein- 87

1. Weki Meki's Doeyon& Lucy- 103
2. G-Friend's Sowon& Umji- 97

[Womens Bowling - Semi Finals]
1. LABOUM's Solbin& Soyeon- 127
2. Nine Muses' Kyung Li& Hyemi- 126

[Womens Bowling - Finals]
1. LABOUM's Solbin& Soyeon- 109
2. Weki Meki's Doyeon& Lucy- 101













[Aerobics]
Gold - ASTRO's MJ, Jinjin, Cha Eun Woo, Rocky, Moonbin- 18.95
Silver - The Boyz' Hyungjae, Jooyeon, Q, Joo Haknyeon, Hwall- 18.3
Bronze - Golden Child's Lee Dae Yeol, Y, Lee Jang Jun, Kim Dong Hyun, Choi Bo Min- 18.2













[Mens Archery - Quarter Finals]
1. UP10TION's Sungyeol, Bitto, Xiao- 66
2. NCT 127's Haechan, Johnny, Yuta- 63

1. NU'EST W's Aron, Baekho, Ren- 60
2. VIXX' Ken, Hyuk, Ravi- 56

1. MONSTA X' I.M, Minhyuk, Shownu- 60
2. BTOB's Changsub, Eunkwang, Peniel- 52

[Mens Archery - Semi Finals]
1. NU'EST W's Aron, Baekho, Ren - 59
2. Seventeen's DK, Jun, Vernon- 58

1. UP10TION's Sungyeol, Bitto, Xiao- 64
2. MONSTA X' I.M, Minhyuk, Shownu- 59

[Mens Archery - Finals]
1. UP10TION's Sungyeol, Bitto, Xiao- 89
2. NU'EST W's Aron, Baekho, Ren- 86



[Womens Archery - Finals]
1. Oh My Girl's YooA, Binnie, Seunghee- 83
2. Gugudan's Nayoung, Hyeyeon, Sejung- 82



[Mens 400M Relay]
1. ASTRO- 1:02.42
2. KNK- 1:02.57
3. Seventeen- 1:02.74
4. ONF- 1:06.00

1. Snuper- 1:03.70
2. MONSTA X- 1:05.48
3. VICTON- 1:06.19
4. NU'EST W- 1:07.55

Gold - ASTRO
Silver - KNK
Bronze - Snuper& MONSTA X



[Womens 400M Relay]
Gold - Dream Catcher- 1:13.04
Silver - LABOUM- 1:13.09
Bronze - Oh My Girl- 1:13.27



===
Congratulations, and good job to all the idol competitors!
  1. misc.
  2. IDOL STAR ATHLETICS CHAMPIONSHIP
  3. 2018 IDOL STAR ATHLETICS CHAMPIONSHIP
  4. 2018 ISAC
  5. ISAC
0 24,811 Share 100% Upvoted

allkpop in your Inbox