3
-
0

Concerts / Events
Posted by elliefilet AKP STAFF Thursday, February 15, 2018

Winners of Day 1 of the '2018 Idol Star Athletics Championship' Lunar New Year special!

misc.
The winners of day 1 of MBC's yearly 'Idol Star Athletics Championship' Lunar New Year special are out!

SEE ALSO: Fave Entertainment reveals individual photo teaser for second Fave Girls member Monday


Day 1 of the 2018 special was hosted by Super Junior's Leeteuk, A Pink's Bomi, and Jun Hyun Moo, and this year, viewers saw the introduction of bowling. The idol competitors who participated are as follows:

Male idols: ASTRO, BLK, BTOB, Golden Child, IMFACT, IN2IT, KNK, MONSTA X, MVP, MXM, MYTEEN, NCT 127, NU'EST W, ONF, Rainz, Romeo, Seventeen, Snuper, The Boyz, The East Light, Top Secret, UP10TION, VICTON, VIXX

Female idols: 1NB, April, Busters, Baby Boo, Berry Good, CLC, DIA, Dream Catcher, ELRIS, Favorite, GATE9, G-Friend, Gugudan, H.U.B, Hash Tag, Kriesha Chu, LABOUM, Lovelyz, Momoland, Minseo, Oh My Girl, PRISTIN, Red Velvet, S.I.S, TWICE, Cosmic Girls, Weki Meki, Yuseol

Check out the winners of the 60M sprint, bowling, rhythmic gymnastics, and archery events below!
===

[Womens 60M Sprint]
1. H.U.B's Rui - 8.99s
2. S.I.S' Jihae - 9.45s
3. Yuseol - 9.604s
4. G-Friend's Yuju - 9.605s
5. Minseo - 9.88s
6. Lovelyz' Yein - 13.44s



[Mens 50M Sprint]
1. Snuper's Woosung - 7.76s
2. VICTON's Hang Seung Ho - 7.81s
3. MONSTA X' Jooheon - 7.876s
4. IMFACT's Jeup - 7.88s
5. Golden Child's Y - 7.89s
6. BLK's Sorim - 7.94s



[Mens Bowling - Quarter Finals]
1. MONSTA X' Jooheon & Minhyuk - 147
2. Seventeen's Mingyu & Seungkwan - 123



1. KNK's Oh Hee Jun & Jung In Sung - 124
2. Highlight's Junhyung & Yoseob - 107

1. EXO's Chanyeol & TRAX' Jay - 158
2. Wanna One's Lai Guan Lin & Bae Jin Young - 83

[Mens Bowling - Semi Finals]

1. EXO's Chanyeol TRAXJay - 131
2. MONSTA XJooheon & Minhyuk - 117





1. ASTRO's Cha Eun Woo & Rocky - 113
2. KNK's Oh Hee Jun & Jung In Sung - 109



[Rhythmic Gymnastics]
Gold - April's Rachel
Silver - CLC's Seungyeon
Bronze - Cosmic Girls' Cheng Xiao











[Womens Archery - Quarter Finals]
1. TWICE's Nayeon, Dahyun, Tzuyu - 54
2. Red Velvet's Irene, Seulgi, Yeri - 41





1. Oh My Girl's Hyojung, Binnie, Seunghee - 57
2. Lovelyz' Jiae, Baby Soul, Jisoo - 56

1. Gugudan's Nayoung, Mina, Hyeyeon - 53
2. DIA's Jueun, Eunjin, Huihyun - 50

[Womens Archery - Semi Finals]
1. Oh My Girl's YooA, Binnie, Seunghee - 70
2. G-Friend's Yerin, Umji, Eunha - 68



1. Gugudan's Nayoung, Hyeyon, Sejung - 62
2. TWICE's Nayeon, Dahyun, Tzuyu - 56



===
Congratulations, and good job to all the idol competitors!
0 Share 100% Upvoted
8 minutes ago   0
Array
4 days ago   23

allkpop in your Inbox