Find Friend(s)
Chat
CHAT ROOMS
KPOP Lounge

Variety

Here are the results of the top online rankings for the 'Mix Nine' contestants

By GhostWriter   22 days ago   45,414   3,403   111
misc

2

0

SHARES
  1. Google+

The November 19 broadcast of JTBC's 'Mix Nine' revealed the popular online voting rankings for the contestants.


On the show, the contestants took part in the first showcase and performing their first mission on "Just Dance". 


The show also revealed the online voting results for the week. In all, there was a total of 1,027,876 votes for all the contestants. The male contestants received a total of 505,890 votes while the Female contestants received 16,096 more votes or around 3.19% more with 521,986 votes.




Check out the top online rankings for the boys and girls below.


Boys

1. Woo Jin Young (Happyface)

2. Kim Hyo Jin (WM)

3. Lee Gun Min (RBW)

4. Lee Seung Joon (WM)

5. Kim Min Suk (WM)

6. Kim Byung Kwan (Beat Interactive)

7. Shim Jae Young (WM)

8. Park Min Kyun (WM)

9. Yuto (WM)

10. Jo Yong Geun (Happyface)

11. Lee Chang Yoon (WM)

12. Yao Ming Ming (byKING)

13. Woo Tae Woon (Million Market)

14. Lee Roo Bin (Liveworks Company)

15. Park Seung Joon (YNB)

16. Song Han Gyeom (Staro)

17. Choi Hyun Suk (YG)

18. Lee Dong Hoon (Beat Interactive)

19. Kim Hyun Soo (Happyface)

20. Yoon Jae Hee (Happyface)

21. Kim Young Jo (RBW)

22. Yoon Yong Bin (Banana Culture)

23. Jeong In Seong (YNB)

24. Oh Hee Jun (YNB)

25. Kim Sang Won (Staro)

26. Shin Jun Sup (Music Works)

27. Kim Seh Yoon (Beat Interactive)

28. Lee Byung Gon (YG)

29. Jeong Hyun Woo (FM)

30. Lee Jae Jun (Banana Culture)

31. Kim Dong Yoon (WYNN)

32. Jin Sung Ho (Liveworks Company)

33. Lee Chan Dong (RBW)

34. Chae Chang Hyun (Banana Culture)

35. Lee Jae Joon (RBW)

36. Kim Min Hak (Hunus)

37. Kim Jun Kyu (YG)

38. Park Hyun Kyu (RBW)

39. Kim Jin Hong (Choeun)

40. Moon Jae Yoon (Liveworks Company)


Girls

1. Shin Ryu Jin (JYP)

2. Lee Su Min (FAVE)

3. Kim So Ri (Mole)

4. Kim Min Ji (Happyface)

5. Baek Hyun Ju (Yama & Hotchicks)

6. Kim Hyun Jin (BlockBerry Creative)

7. Jun Hee Jin (BlockBerry Creative)

8. Choi Moon Hee (Maroo)

9. Lee Hyang Suk (SidusHQ)

10. Heo Chan Mi (Mostable Music)

11. Ng Sze Kai (Unleash)

12. Kim Yu Hyun (Happyface)

13. Lee Su Jin (FAVE)

14. Lee Si Yun (Happyface)

15. Park Hae Lin (FAVE)

16. Jung Sa Ra (Bace Camp)

17. Yukika (Mole)

18. Kang Si Hyun (Star Empire)

19. Go Ah Ra (ASTORY)

20. Nam Yu Jin (Bace Camp)

21. Park Hae Young (2ABLE Company

22. Kim Soo Hyun (Mystic)

23. Lee Yu Bin (Happyface)

24. Yu Jin Kyung (Brave)

25. Watanabe Rui (New Planet)

26. Go Jeong Hee (ASTORY)

27. Kim Da Yun (Maroo)

28. Kim Bo Won (FAVE)

29. Jang Hyo Gyung (Star Empire)

30. Lim Jung Min (ONO)

31. Kim Min Ju (ASTORY)

32. Choi Yoon A (Hunus)

33. Shin Jee Won (JTG)

34. Hwang Ji Min (Mystic)

35. Choi Ha Young (Polaris)

36. Lee Ha Young (Coridel)

37. Kim Su A (A100)

38. Yang Hye Seon (Hunus)

39. Kim Young Seo (RBW)

40. Shin Ji Yoon (FAVE)


SEE ALSO: MBC reaches decision not to host an idol survival show



  1. misc.
  2. Mix Nine


TRENDING

GET AKP IN YOUR INBOX!

CONNECT WITH ALLKPOP

  1. Follow us on Instagram
  2. Subscribe on Youtube
  3. Follow us on Google+

BRAND PARTNERS

sing
sing
$20
nc
nc
$35
5
5
$18
35
35
$35