akb48 pro wrestling event

Discussion in 'J-POP' started by katahtattat, Aug 25, 2017.

  1. katahtattat

    Joined:
    Mar 5, 2016
    Messages:
    10,468
    Likes Received:
    10,749
    Currency:
    10,000
    [​IMG]
    Title: The Real 2017 WIP Climax in Korakuen Hall
    Date: August 29, 2017
    Venue: Korakuen Hall

    Info: Announced at 6/24/2017 Shoot Sign HS Event. AKB48 will be doing an Actual Pro Wrestling Event featuring the cast of Tofu Pro Wrestling along with some new editions.

    The Members
    AKB48: Kato Rena, Kizaki Yuria, Shimada Haruka, Mukaichi Mion, Yumoto Ami, Yokoyama Yui
    SKE48: Suda Akari, Takayanagi Akane, Furuhata Nao, Matsui Jurina, Matsumura Kaori
    NMB48: Kinoshita Momoka, Shiroma Miru
    HKT48: Miyawaki Sakura
    NGT48: Kato Minami, Nakai Rika, Yamada Noe

    New Additions
    Iwatate Saho, Oya Shizuka, Oda Erina, Kawamoto Saya, Komiyama Haruka, Sato Akari, Takita Kayoko, Tatsuya Makiho, Taniguchi Megu, Nakanishi Chiyori, Hirose Natsuki, Fukuoka Seina, Ma Chia-ling, Miyazaki Miho

    The Card
    Match #1
    [​IMG]
    Saho Iwatachi (Iwatate Saho) vs. Tornado Tatsumaki (Tatsuya Makiho)

    Match #2
    [​IMG]
    Katsuo Hirose (Hirose Natsuki), Ottamage Ma (Ma Chia Ling), Mad Dogg Miyazaki (Miyazaki Miho) vs. Cutie Renacchi (Kato Rena), Pappara Kizaki (Kizaki Yuria), Max Nakai (Nakai Rika)

    Match #3
    [​IMG]
    Baton Katomina (Kato Minami), Komanechi Yumoto (Yumoto Ami), Bird Takayanagi (Takayanagi Akane) vs. Miracle Shizuka (Oya Shizuka), Guigui Nakanishi (Nakanishi Chiyori), Octopous Suda (Suda Akari)

    Match #4
    [​IMG]
    Saxophone Furuhata (Furuhata Nao) vs. Jumbo Sato (Sato Akari) vs. Blackberry Mukaichi (Mukaichi Mion) vs. Ikemen Momoka (Kinoshita Momoka) vs. Hidariue Seichan (Fukuoka Seina) vs. Professor Takita (Takita Kayoko) vs. Voice Yamada (Yamada Noe)

    Match #5
    [​IMG]
    Yabakune Taniguchi (Taniguchi Megu) and Diva Odaeri (Oda Erina) vs. Shark Komiyama (Komiyama Haruka) and Momo Kawamoto (Kawamoto Saya)

    Match #6
    [​IMG]
    Yumbo Shimada (Shimada Haruka) and Kuiuchi Matsumura (Matsumura Kaori) vs. Debbie Kong and Shelly Yamanaka

    Main Event
    [​IMG]
    Long Speech Yokoyama (Yokoyama Yui) and Cherry Miyawaki (Miyawaki Sakura) vs. Hollywood Jurina (Matsui Jurina) and Dotonbori Shiroma (Shiroma Miru)
     
    Hermes1 likes this.
  2. Hermes1

    Hermes1 Elite

    Joined:
    Mar 8, 2016
    Messages:
    18,681
    Likes Received:
    24,271
    Currency:
    10,000
    Location:
    Alien mothership in Earth orbit
    [​IMG]

    The Real 2017 WIP Climax in Korakuen Hall (17/08/29)

    [​IMG]


    [​IMG]


    [​IMG]

    [​IMG]

    Watch trainings camp




    Published: 2017.04.07
    【豆腐プロレス】毎週土曜 深夜0:05~0:30※一部地域をのぞく テレビ朝日系列で放送!

    OVER THE TOPとは
    誰が一番、強いのか…?
    17人が頂点を目指す「WIP最強クイーン決定トーナメント OVER THE TOP」
    この番組「OVER THE TOP」では、ドラマで描かれる戦いの裏側に完全密着!!
    プロレスに取り組むAKB48メンバーの“本気”の姿をお見せする―
     
    #2 Hermes1, Aug 26, 2017
    Last edited: Aug 26, 2017
  3. Hermes1

    Hermes1 Elite

    Joined:
    Mar 8, 2016
    Messages:
    18,681
    Likes Received:
    24,271
    Currency:
    10,000
    Location:
    Alien mothership in Earth orbit
    [​IMG]
    https://www.wipofficial.jp/

    The Real 2017 WIP Climax in Korakuen Hall (17/08/29)

    Discussion in 'AKB48 News & Releases' started by ForrestFuller, Jun 24, 2017.


    1. [​IMG]
      Title: The Real 2017 WIP Climax in Korakuen Hall
      Date: August 29, 2017
      Venue: Korakuen Hall

      Info: Announced at 6/24/2017 Shoot Sign HS Event. AKB48 will be doing an Actual Pro Wrestling Event featuring the cast of Tofu Pro Wrestling along with some new editions.

      The Members
      AKB48: Kato Rena, Kizaki Yuria, Shimada Haruka, Mukaichi Mion, Yumoto Ami, Yokoyama Yui
      SKE48: Suda Akari, Takayanagi Akane, Furuhata Nao, Matsui Jurina, Matsumura Kaori
      NMB48: Kinoshita Momoka, Shiroma Miru
      HKT48: Miyawaki Sakura
      NGT48: Kato Minami, Nakai Rika, Yamada Noe

      New Additions
      Iwatate Saho, Oya Shizuka, Oda Erina, Kawamoto Saya, Komiyama Haruka, Sato Akari, Takita Kayoko, Tatsuya Makiho, Taniguchi Megu, Nakanishi Chiyori, Hirose Natsuki, Fukuoka Seina, Ma Chia-ling, Miyazaki Miho


      Match #1
      [​IMG]
      Saho Iwatachi (Iwatate Saho) vs. Tornado Tatsumaki (Tatsuya Makiho)

      Match #2
      [​IMG]
      Katsuo Hirose (Hirose Natsuki), Ottamage Ma (Ma Chia Ling), Mad Dogg Miyazaki (Miyazaki Miho) vs. Cutie Renacchi (Kato Rena), Pappara Kizaki (Kizaki Yuria), Max Nakai (Nakai Rika)

      Match #3
      [​IMG]
      Baton Katomina (Kato Minami), Komanechi Yumoto (Yumoto Ami), Bird Takayanagi (Takayanagi Akane) vs. Miracle Shizuka (Oya Shizuka), Guigui Nakanishi (Nakanishi Chiyori), Octopous Suda (Suda Akari)

      Match #4
      [​IMG]
      Saxophone Furuhata (Furuhata Nao) vs. Jumbo Sato (Sato Akari) vs. Blackberry Mukaichi (Mukaichi Mion) vs. Ikemen Momoka (Kinoshita Momoka) vs. Hidariue Seichan (Fukuoka Seina) vs. Professor Takita (Takita Kayoko) vs. Voice Yamada (Yamada Noe)

      Match #5
      [​IMG]
      Yabakune Taniguchi (Taniguchi Megu) and Diva Odaeri (Oda Erina) vs. Shark Komiyama (Komiyama Haruka) and Momo Kawamoto (Kawamoto Saya)

      Match #6
      [​IMG]
      Yumbo Shimada (Shimada Haruka) and Kuiuchi Matsumura (Matsumura Kaori) vs. Debbie Kong and Shelly Yamanaka

      Main Event
      [​IMG]
      Long Speech Yokoyama (Yokoyama Yui) and Cherry Miyawaki (Miyawaki Sakura) vs. Hollywood Jurina (Matsui Jurina) and Dotonbori Shiroma (Shiroma Miru)

      Results:
    Match #1: Saho Iwatachi (Iwatate Saho) vs. Tornado Tatsumaki (Tatsuya Makiho) (Winner: Saho Iwatachi) at 6:54

    Match #2: Katsuo Hirose (Hirose Natsuki), Ottamage Ma (Ma Chia Ling), Mad Dogg Miyazaki (Miyazaki Miho) vs. Cutie Renacchi (Kato Rena), Pappara Kizaki (Kizaki Yuria), Max Nakai (Nakai Rika) (Winner: Cutie Renacchi, Pappara Kizaki, Max Naxai by DQ at 7:21)

    Match #3: Baton Katomina (Kato Minami), Komanechi Yumoto (Yumoto Ami), Bird Takayanagi (Takayanagi Akane) vs. Miracle Shizuka (Oya Shizuka), Guigui Nakanishi (Nakanishi Chiyori), Octopous Suda (Suda Akari) (Winner: Miracle Shizuka, Guigui Nakanishi, Octopous Suda at 15:08)

    Match #4: Battle Royal
    Saxophone Furuhata (Furuhata Nao) vs. Jumbo Sato (Sato Akari) vs. Blackberry Mukaichi (Mukaichi Mion) vs. Ikemen Momoka (Kinoshita Momoka) vs. Hidariue Seichan (Fukuoka Seina) vs. Professor Takita (Takita Kayoko) vs. Voice Yamada (Yamada Noe) (Winner: Blackberry Mukaichi at 12:24)

    Order of Entry
    1) Voice Yamada
    2) Hidariue Seichan
    3) Professor Takita
    4) Blackberry Mukaichi
    5) Saxophone Furuhata
    6) Jumbo Sato
    7) Ikemen Momoka

    Order of Elimination
    1) Hidariue Seichan
    2) Voice Yamada
    3) Professor Takita
    4) Saxophone Furuhata
    5) Sato Akari
    6) Ikemen Momoka

    Match #5: Yabakune Taniguchi (Taniguchi Megu) and Diva Odaeri (Oda Erina) vs. Shark Komiyama (Komiyama Haruka) and Momo Kawamoto (Kawamoto Saya) (Winner: Shark Komiyama and Momo Kawamoto at 14:38)

    Match #6 (Semifinal): Yumbo Shimada (Shimada Haruka) and Kuiuchi Matsumura (Matsumura Kaori) vs. Debbie Kong and Shelly Yamanaka (Winner: Yumbo Shimada and Kuichi Matsumura at 18:07)

    WIP Tag Team Championship Title Match
    Main Event: Long Speech Yokoyama (Yokoyama Yui) and Cherry Miyawaki (Miyawaki Sakura) vs. Hollywood Jurina (Matsui Jurina) and Dotonbori Shiroma (Shiroma Miru) (Winner: Matsui Jurina and Shiroma Miru at 21:41)

    http://www.stage48.net/forum/index....7-wip-climax-in-korakuen-hall-17-08-29.19503/
     

Share This Page

  • Quick Links

    Open the Quick Navigation

  • Like us on Facebook